Utah›Schools›Adams School

Adams School

PublicGrades -1–5
LOGAN, Utah · Logan City District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students338
Student:Teacher18.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch52%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
338
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
52%+19.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Adams School is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in LOGAN, Utah. The school enrolls 338 students. It is part of the Logan City District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–5
DistrictLogan City District
County49005
CityLOGAN
ZIP84321
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID490051000343

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment338
White64.5%
Hispanic / Latino24.3%
Black / African American1.2%
Asian3.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander3.6%
Two or More Races1.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
64.5%
Hispanic
24.3%
Black
1.2%
Asian
3.6%
Two+
1.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %52%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)