California›Schools›Bidwell Elementary

Bidwell Elementary

PublicRegularÀwọn àmì ẹ̀yẹ 0–5
Red Bluff, California · Red Bluff Union Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Àwọn akẹ́kọ̀ọ́387
ST ratio 19.6:1
FRL67%
Àkọlé INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
387
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
67%+1.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Bidwell Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Red Bluff, California. The school enrolls 387 students. It is part of the Red Bluff Union Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Iru Ile-iwe ti Ile-iweRegular
Ipele ipelePrimary
Grade Span0–5
Agbegbe Agbegbe Red Bluff Union Elementary
County6103
Ìlú Ìlú Red Bluff
ZIP96080
Ile-iwe Charter SchoolNo
Ile-iwe Magnet SchoolNo
Àkọlé INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)96%
NCES School ID063198004920
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment387
White49.4%
Hispanic / Latino36.7%
Black / African American2.1%
Asian1.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.6%
Two or More Races7.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
49.4%
Hispanic
36.7%
Black
2.1%
Asian
1.3%
Two+
7.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)