Ohio›Schools›Mayfair

Mayfair

PublicGrades -1–-1
Toledo, Ohio · Toledo City
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students170
Student:Teacher21.2:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
170
Total Enrollment
21.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–-1
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Mayfair is a public elementary serving grades -1–-1 in Toledo, Ohio. The school enrolls 170 students. It is part of the Toledo City district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Ohio state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
170 students — small for a US elementary school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–-1
DistrictToledo City
County39095
CityToledo
ZIP43612
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390449005915

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment170
White27.6%
Hispanic / Latino18.8%
Black / African American37.6%
Asian0.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races15.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
27.6%
Hispanic
18.8%
Black
37.6%
Asian
0.6%
Two+
15.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)