Tennesseeโ€บSchoolsโ€บSpringfield High School

Springfield High School

PublicGrades 9โ€“12
Springfield, Tennessee ยท Robertson County
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students1,026
Student:Teacher14.7:1
Free/Reduced Lunchโ€”
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 463
1,026
Total Enrollment
14.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9โ€“12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Springfield High School is a public high serving grades 9โ€“12 in Springfield, Tennessee. The school enrolls 1,026 students. It is part of the Robertson County district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelHigh
Grade Span9โ€“12
DistrictRobertson County
County47147
CitySpringfield
ZIP37172
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID470360001503

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,026
White37.6%
Hispanic / Latino39.4%
Black / African American16.4%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
37.6%
Hispanic
39.4%
Black
16.4%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
6.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)