Ohio›Schools›Vincent Elementary School

Vincent Elementary School

PublicGrades 0–4
Lorain, Ohio · Clearview Local
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students456
Student:Teacher16.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
456
Total Enrollment
16.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Vincent Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–4 in Lorain, Ohio. The school enrolls 456 students. It is part of the Clearview Local district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–4
DistrictClearview Local
County39093
CityLorain
ZIP44055
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390481303122

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment456
White33.3%
Hispanic / Latino42.8%
Black / African American12.3%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
33.3%
Hispanic
42.8%
Black
12.3%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
11.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)