Ohio›Schools›St Michael Elementary School

St Michael Elementary School

PrivateRegularGrades KG–8
Cincinnati, Ohio · Religious: Catholic
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students397
Student:Teacher17.3:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
397
Total Enrollment
17.3:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
KG–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

St Michael Elementary School is a private primary serving grades KG–8 in Cincinnati, Ohio. The school enrolls 397 students. It is part of the Religious: Catholic district.

Source: NCES CCD (2024)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Ohio state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
Grade SpanKG–8
DistrictReligious: Catholic
CountyHamilton
CityCincinnati
ZIP45241
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School IDPSS_01056245

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment397
White91.2%
Hispanic / Latino4.5%
Black / African American0.3%
Asian1.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
91.2%
Hispanic
4.5%
Black
0.3%
Asian
1.0%
Two+
3.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2024)