California›Schools›Spring View Middle

Spring View Middle

PublicRegularGrades 7–8
Rocklin, California · Rocklin Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Mga Mag-aaral 780
ST Ratio 19.8:1
FRL31%
Titulo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
780
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
31%-34.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
7–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Spring View Middle is a public middle serving grades 7–8 in Rocklin, California. The school enrolls 780 students. It is part of the Rocklin Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Type School Regular
Lugar LevelMiddle
Grade Span7–8
Distrito ng DistritoRocklin Unified
County6061
City CityRocklin
ZIP95677
Charter School No
Magnet School Magnet SchoolNo
Titulo INo
NCES School ID060001308553

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment780
White57.6%
Hispanic / Latino21.8%
Black / African American1.2%
Asian9.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races9.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
57.6%
Hispanic
21.8%
Black
1.2%
Asian
9.0%
Two+
9.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %31%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)