California›Schools›Concord High

Concord High

PublicRegularDarajooyinka 9–12
Concord, California · Mt. Diablo Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Ardayda 1,137
ST ratio 19.6:1
FRL70%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 487
1,137
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
70%+4.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Concord High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Concord, California. The school enrolls 1,137 students. It is part of the Mt. Diablo Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2023)

Xaqiiqooyinka muhiimka ah

SectorPublic
Nooca Dugsiga Regular
Heerka Heerka High
Grade Span9–12
Degmada Degmada Mt. Diablo Unified
County6013
Magaalada CityConcord
ZIP94521
Dugsiga Charter School No
Dugsiga Magnet SchoolNo
Title INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)36.1%
NCES School ID062637003942
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,137
White21.5%
Hispanic / Latino56.0%
Black / African American3.6%
Asian9.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.9%
Two or More Races8.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
21.5%
Hispanic
56.0%
Black
3.6%
Asian
9.0%
Two+
8.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2023)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %70%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2023)