Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
727
Total Enrollment
10.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
5–8
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Wilson Middle is a public elementary serving grades 5–8 in Natick, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 727 students. It is part of the Natick district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Massachusetts state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
10:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span5–8
DistrictNatick
County25017
CityNatick
ZIP01760
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID250834001305

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment727
White69.2%
Hispanic / Latino9.1%
Black / African American3.7%
Asian11.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
69.2%
Hispanic
9.1%
Black
3.7%
Asian
11.4%
Two+
6.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)