California›Schools›Endeavour Elementary

Endeavour Elementary

PublicRegularStopnień 0–6
Bakersfield, California · Fruitvale Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Uczniowie 724
ST stosunek 21.9:1
FRL73%
Tytuł INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
724
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
73%+7.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Endeavour Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Bakersfield, California. The school enrolls 724 students. It is part of the Fruitvale Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Kluczowe fakty

SectorPublic
Typ szkołyRegular
Poziom Primary
Grade Span0–6
Okręg Fruitvale Elementary
County6029
Miasto CityBakersfield
ZIP93312
Szkoła Charter SchoolNo
Szkoła MagnetówNo
Tytuł INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID061470004526
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment724
White37.0%
Hispanic / Latino49.7%
Black / African American4.6%
Asian3.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races4.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
37.0%
Hispanic
49.7%
Black
4.6%
Asian
3.7%
Two+
4.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %73%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)