Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 413
580
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
20%-49.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

FAIRVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in ROGERS, Arkansas. The school enrolls 580 students. It is part of the ROGERS SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Arkansas state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
20% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 70% state average)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictROGERS SCHOOL DISTRICT
County5007
CityROGERS
ZIP72758
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID051197001682

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment580
White68.3%
Hispanic / Latino19.1%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian2.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.9%
Two or More Races7.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
68.3%
Hispanic
19.1%
Black
0.7%
Asian
2.2%
Two+
7.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %20%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)