Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 512
476
Total Enrollment
State avg: 54%
48%-5.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Perry Hall Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Baltimore, Maryland. The school enrolls 476 students. It is part of the Baltimore County Public Schools district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–5
DistrictBaltimore County Public Schools
County24005
CityBaltimore
ZIP21236
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID240012000445

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment476
White31.1%
Hispanic / Latino9.0%
Black / African American23.3%
Asian30.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
31.1%
Hispanic
9.0%
Black
23.3%
Asian
30.5%
Two+
5.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %48%
State Avg54%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)